SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
• Sts. Cosmas and Damian
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
2
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
3
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
4
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
5
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
6
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
7
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
8
• St. Procopius
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
9
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
10
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
11
• St. Olga
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
12
• St. Veronica
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
13
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
14
• Camp Vatra (Seniors) July 1-14 (Office Closed)
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
15
• St. Vladimir
• 9:50am - 10am
Churching New Mother
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
16
• St. Julia of Carthage
• (Office Closed)
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
17
• St. Marina
• (Office Closed)
18
• St. Elizabeth the new Martyr
• (Office Closed)
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
19
• (Office Closed)
20
• Prophet Elias
• (Office Closed)
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
21
• 10am - 11am
Baptism
• 2:30pm - 4pm
HB: Fairfax
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
22
• St. Mary Magdalene
• 9:30am - 9:50am
Memorial: Maxim
• 9:50am - 10am
Churching New Mother
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
23
• (Office Closed)
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
24
• Passion-bearers Boris and Gleb
• (Office Closed)
25
• Dormition of St. Anna
• (Office Closed)
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
26
• St. Jacob of Alaska
• (Office Closed)
27
• St. Panteleimon
• (Office Closed)
28
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
29
• St. Callinicus
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:40am - 12:40pm
Fellowship
30
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
31
• 7pm - 8:30pm
Parish Council
1
• Procession of the Holy Cross
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 6pm - 7pm
Confessions
• 7pm - 8pm
Paraclesis
2
• Protomartyr Stephen
3
• 6pm - 7pm
Confessions
• 7pm - 8pm
Paraclesis
4
• Seven Sleepers
• 5pm - 6:20pm
Vespers with Group Confession
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions