SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
24
• Prodigal Son
• 9am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:30pm
Fellowship/Church School
• 1pm - 2pm
Financial Peace University
25
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
26
27
• St. Raphael of Brooklyn
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:45pm
Vespers
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Adult Ed: Journey to Fulness
28
• St John Cassian and Germanus of Dobrogea
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
1
• St. David of Wales
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
• 8pm - 11pm
Martisor @ St. Luke
2
• 12pm - 1pm
Repent and Recover
• 1:30pm - 3:30pm
St. Mary Tea
• 3:30pm - 4:45pm
Catechism
• 6pm - 7pm
Vespers @ St. Luke OCA
• 7pm - 8pm
Pan-Orthodox Singles @ St. Luke
3
• Meatfare
• 9am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:30pm
Fellowship/Church School
• 1pm - 2pm
Financial Peace University
4
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
5
6
• 7pm - 7:45pm
Vespers
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Adult Ed: Journey to Fulness
7
8
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
9
• 12pm - 1pm
Repent and Recover
• 3:30pm - 4:45pm
Catechism
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with Group Confession
10
• Cheesefare
• 9am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:30pm
Forgiveness Vespers
• 1pm - 2pm
Financial Peace University
11
• First Day of Great Lent
• 7pm - 8:30pm
Great Canon
12
• 7pm - 8:30pm
Great Canon
13
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 7pm - 8:30pm
Great Canon
14
• 7pm - 8:30pm
Great Canon
15
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 11:30am - 12pm
Molieben to St. Theodore
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
• 7pm - 8pm
Akathist Hymn
16
• St. Theodore Saturday
• 10am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Repent and Recover
• 3:30pm - 4:45pm
Catechism
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
17
• Sunday of Orthodoxy
• 9am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:30pm
Fellowship/Church School
• 1pm - 2pm
Financial Peace University
• 5pm - 6:30pm
Pan-Orthodox vespers (Ss. Peter and Paul)
18
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
19
• 7pm - 8:30pm
SDP Steering Committee
20
• 7pm - 8pm
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 8pm - 9pm
Lenten Supper
21
22
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
• 7pm - 8pm
Akathist Hymn
23
• 10am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Repent and Recover
• 3:30pm - 4:45pm
Catechism
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
24
• St. Gregory Palamas
• 9am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 1pm
OCMC Soup Luncheon
• 1pm - 2pm
Financial Peace University
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers
25
• Annunciation
• 7pm - 9pm
Vesperal Liturgy
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
26
27
• 7pm - 8pm
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 8pm - 9pm
Lenten Supper
28
29
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
• 7pm - 8pm
Akathist Hymn
30
• 10am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Repent and Recover
• 3:30pm - 4:45pm
Catechism
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
31
• Sunday of the Cross
• 9am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:30pm
Fellowship/Church School
• 1pm - 2pm
Financial Peace University
1
• 7pm - 8pm
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 8pm - 9pm
Lenten Supper
2
3
• 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Pre-sanctified Liturgy @ St. Mark OCA
4
5
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
• 7pm - 8pm
Akathist Hymn
6
• 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Repent and Recover Finale
• 3:30pm - 4:45pm
Catechism
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions